Find Us

 

HIGHER GROUND CAFÉ SCHEDULE
DATEOPEN             
 
 CLOSE
First Sunday of the Month

 

Fawn & Emily Shirley


 Fawn & Emily Shirley

 

Second Sunday of the Month

Nancy &

Milt Kemp

Sue &

Nicole Cavataio


Third Sunday of the Month

Phyllis Ludwig

Carla Eiklor


 Jill Hornick

 

 

   
Fourth Sunday of the Month

Dave Barton

Theresa Farrell


Melissa Romans
Priscilla Yaman

 

 

Fifth Sunday of the MonthSue CavataioJill Hornick

 

GREETERS SCHEDULE 

JANUARY/APRIL/JULY/OCTOBER

8:15 

Outside Front                     Front Foyer                        Welcome Center

                                            Don and Jean Schmitt              Margaret Edwards- Jan. & July                                                                                                 Nancy Darpino- April & Oct

                                                                                                                  

11:00

Outside Front                     Front Foyer                       Welcome Center

                                              Susan Fortier  - Jan & July      Rosemarie Shipman- July                                                        Donna Field- April & Oct          Connie Chrysler- Jan, April, Oct 

FEBRUARY/MAY/AUGUST/NOVEMBER 

8:15 

Outside Front                     Front Foyer                        Welcome Center 

Russ Edwards                      Don and Jean Schmitt               Margaret Edwards                                                                                                                     Melissa Romans 

11:00 

Outside Front                     Front Foyer                        Welcome Center

Earl Harris                             Sue Fortier- Feb & Aug            Kathy Strong- Feb & Nov                                                         Nancy Darpino- May              Rosemarie Shipman- May & Aug                                               Mary Greene- Nov

                                                                                                        MARCH/JUNE/SEPTEMBER/DECEMBER 

8:15

Outside Front                     Front Foyer                        Welcome Center 

                                          Don and Jean Schmitt                  Phyllis Ludwig                                                                                                                          Margaret Edwards

11:00

Outside Front                     Front Foyer                        Welcome Center

Kip Seaver                           Floyd & Clarissa Fuller               Connie Chrysler- Mar & Dec                                                                                                   Rosemarie Shipman- Jun & Sep                        

Subs:

8:15 Norma and Dick Stocum

11:00 Darlene T Morris (except 3rd Sunday), Ed Darpino