Find Us

 

HIGHER GROUND CAFÉ SCHEDULE
DATE OPEN             
 CLOSE
First Sunday of the Month

 

Fawn Shirley


 

Joy Belokur

 

 

Second Sunday of the Month

Nancy &

Milt Kemp

Sue &

Nicole Cavataio


Third Sunday of the Month

Amy Henry

Jill Hornick


JoyBelokur

 

 

     
Fourth Sunday of the Month

Dave Barton

 


Joy Belokur

 

 

Fifth Sunday of the Month

Jill Hornick

Nancy Signs

Darlene T Morris

 

GREETERS SCHEDULE 

JANUARY/APRIL/JULY/OCTOBER

8:15

Outside Front                     Front Foyer                        Fellowship Door

Bruce Ludwig                             Don and Jean Schmitt                        Shirley Harvey

                                                                                                                  

11:00

Outside Front                     Front Foyer                       The Gathering Place

Ivan Legge                                    Susan Fortier                                    

    

FEBRUARY/MAY/AUGUST/NOVEMBER

8:15

Outside Front                     Front Foyer                        Fellowship Door

Russ Edwards                            Don and Jean Schmitt                         Shirley Harvey 

11:00

Outside Front                     Front Foyer                        The Gathering Place

Earl Harris                                     Karen Harvey                                 Penny Twigg

                                                                                                        MARCH/JUNE/SEPTEMBER/DECEMBER

8:15

Outside Front                     Front Foyer                        Fellowship Door

Chuck VanDokkenburg              Don and Jean Schmitt                        Shirley Harvey

11:00

Outside Front                     Front Foyer                        The Gathering Place

Karen Harvey                           Floyd & Clarissa Fuller                            

Subs:

8:15 Norma and Dick Stocum

11:00 Darlene T Morris (except 3rd Sunday), Ed Darpino

 

 

WELCOME CENTER SCHEDULE

JANUARY/APRIL/JULY/OCTOBER

8:15

Phyllis Ludwig

11:00

Darlene T Morris

FEBRUARY/MAY/AUGUST/NOVEMBER

8:15

Margaret Edwards

11:00

Kathy Strong  

MARCH/JUNE/SEPTEMBER/DECEMBER

8:15

Roxanne Mercia

11:00

Nancy Darpino

Subs:

8:15

Kevin and Brenda Evanek

11:00

Nancy Darpino

 

OWEGO NAZ MEDIA SCHEDULE




NURSERY SCHEDULE

Date:

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:00